60 Mountain Rd Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Mountain Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $682,832, approximately $552 per square foot. 60 Mountain Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ridgebury Elementary School, Scotts Ridge Middle School, and Ridgefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Mcnamara Paul S
Bought by
Horizon Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Hearing Iris D
Bought by
Bailey Park Prop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Park Prop Llc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,933 | $326,130 | $196,000 | $130,130 |
| 2024 | $8,594 | $326,130 | $196,000 | $130,130 |
| 2023 | $8,417 | $326,130 | $196,000 | $130,130 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $264,700 | $134,750 | $129,950 |
| 2021 | $370 | $264,700 | $134,750 | $129,950 |
| 2020 | $7,443 | $264,700 | $134,750 | $129,950 |
| 2019 | $7,443 | $264,700 | $134,750 | $129,950 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $264,700 | $134,750 | $129,950 |
| 2017 | $7,121 | $261,690 | $125,050 | $136,640 |
| 2016 | $6,985 | $261,690 | $125,050 | $136,640 |
| 2015 | $6,807 | $261,690 | $125,050 | $136,640 |
| 2014 | $6,807 | $261,690 | $125,050 | $136,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map