83 Mountain Rd Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,692,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,814
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Mountain Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $1,375,293, approximately $360 per square foot. 83 Mountain Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ridgebury Elementary School, Scotts Ridge Middle School, and Ridgefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1991
Sold by
Wolf David and Wolf Toni
Bought by
Wolf David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf David J | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,993 | $802,970 | $283,500 | $519,470 |
| 2024 | $21,158 | $802,970 | $283,500 | $519,470 |
| 2023 | $20,725 | $802,970 | $283,500 | $519,470 |
| 2022 | $21,304 | $749,350 | $212,630 | $536,720 |
| 2021 | $21,139 | $749,350 | $212,630 | $536,720 |
| 2020 | $21,072 | $749,350 | $212,630 | $536,720 |
| 2019 | $21,072 | $749,350 | $212,630 | $536,720 |
| 2018 | $20,817 | $749,350 | $212,630 | $536,720 |
| 2017 | $19,894 | $731,110 | $174,640 | $556,470 |
| 2016 | $19,513 | $731,110 | $174,640 | $556,470 |
| 2015 | $19,016 | $731,110 | $174,640 | $556,470 |
| 2014 | $15,864 | $609,930 | $174,640 | $435,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map