60 Napoleon Cir Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $353,899 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Napoleon Cir, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $386,975, approximately $147 per square foot. 60 Napoleon Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Moore Fred Jerry and Moore Delores Dale
Bought by
Townsend Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $19,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $19,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $19,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $19,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $19,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $19,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $17,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $17,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $17,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |