60 Pine Glades Ln Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Pine Glades Ln, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $191,264, approximately $154 per square foot. 60 Pine Glades Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Whetzel Alan P and Whetzel Barbara Lee
Bought by
Whetzel Mark Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whetzel Mark Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $66,900 | $10,740 | $56,160 |
| 2024 | $560 | $64,620 | $10,740 | $53,880 |
| 2023 | $512 | $62,880 | $10,740 | $52,140 |
| 2022 | $512 | $62,880 | $10,740 | $52,140 |
| 2021 | $513 | $62,940 | $10,740 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $493 | $61,260 | $10,740 | $50,520 |
| 2019 | $574 | $68,100 | $10,740 | $57,360 |
| 2018 | $574 | $68,100 | $10,740 | $57,360 |
| 2017 | $574 | $68,100 | $10,740 | $57,360 |
| 2016 | $565 | $67,320 | $10,740 | $56,580 |
| 2015 | $565 | $67,330 | $10,740 | $56,590 |
| 2014 | $565 | $67,330 | $10,740 | $56,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map