60 Ridge Rd Sutter Creek, CA 95685
Estimated Value: $768,097
Studio
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Ridge Rd, Sutter Creek, CA 95685 and is currently estimated at $768,097. 60 Ridge Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Young Katherine A and Madge A Pinkerton Revocable Li
Bought by
Knittel Joshua Aubrey and Knittel Natalie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,540
Outstanding Balance
$238,400
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$529,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Knittel Joshua Aubrey and Knittel Natalie Lynn
Bought by
Knittel Family Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,540
Outstanding Balance
$238,400
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$529,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Pinkerton Madge
Bought by
Pinkerton Madge and Madge A Pinkerton Revocable Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,438
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knittel Joshua Aubrey | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Knittel Family Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pinkerton Madge | -- | Western Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knittel Joshua Aubrey | $312,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinkerton Madge | $345,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $504,767 | $210,318 | $294,449 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $494,871 | $206,195 | $288,676 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $485,168 | $202,152 | $283,016 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $475,656 | $198,189 | $277,467 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $466,330 | $194,303 | $272,027 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $461,549 | $192,311 | $269,238 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $452,500 | $188,541 | $263,959 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $443,629 | $184,845 | $258,784 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $434,931 | $181,221 | $253,710 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $426,404 | $177,668 | $248,736 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $420,000 | $175,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $5,046 | $496,945 | $204,926 | $292,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map