60 Rittenhouse Ct Chesterbrook, PA 19087
Estimated Value: $365,773 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Rittenhouse Ct, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $379,443, approximately $299 per square foot. 60 Rittenhouse Ct is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Valley Forge Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Rochael Huilla M
Bought by
Hornyak Sapna Dodia and Hornyak Robert George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$139,689
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Bought by
Rochael Huilla M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornyak Sapna Dodia | $227,500 | Devon Abstract | |
| Rochael Huilla M | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornyak Sapna Dodia | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,730 | $19,140 | $77,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map