60 S Lashley Ln Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,702 - $783,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 S Lashley Ln, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $701,926, approximately $541 per square foot. 60 S Lashley Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Alexander Amy and Condrey Christopher M
Bought by
Alexander Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,227
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Mcbryan Oliver A and Mcbryan Ann
Bought by
Alexander Amy and Condrey Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Sowl Joyce M
Bought by
Mcbryan Oliver A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,634
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1979
Bought by
Alexander Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1975
Bought by
Alexander Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Amy | $285,000 | Land Title | |
| Mcbryan Oliver A | $192,134 | Land Title | |
| Alexander Amy | $60,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Amy | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Amy | $203,500 | |
| Closed | Alexander Amy | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbryan Oliver A | $153,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $39,288 | $23,175 | $16,113 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $39,288 | $23,175 | $16,113 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $42,170 | $27,617 | $18,237 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $35,702 | $20,996 | $14,706 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $36,729 | $21,600 | $15,129 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $33,656 | $20,378 | $13,278 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $33,656 | $20,378 | $13,278 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $31,788 | $19,296 | $12,492 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $35,144 | $21,333 | $13,811 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $27,884 | $13,373 | $14,511 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $23,092 | $10,507 | $12,585 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $23,092 | $10,507 | $12,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map