60 Saari Camp Rd Ashburnham, MA 01430
Estimated Value: $242,883 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Saari Camp Rd, Ashburnham, MA 01430 and is currently estimated at $295,221, approximately $590 per square foot. 60 Saari Camp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Kuosmanen Vesa M and Kuosmanen Miriam J
Bought by
Kuosmanen Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1969
Bought by
Kuosmanen Vesa M and Kuosmanen Miriam J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuosmanen Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kuosmanen Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kuosmanen Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kuosmanen Vesa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $190,600 | $141,800 | $48,800 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $191,300 | $141,800 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $185,500 | $141,800 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $158,500 | $121,700 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $154,400 | $121,700 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $154,400 | $121,700 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $141,100 | $114,700 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $133,100 | $109,300 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $125,200 | $102,200 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $123,000 | $100,300 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $123,500 | $100,300 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map