60 Spring St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Spring St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $246,899, approximately $197 per square foot. 60 Spring St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Harley Ann Marie
Bought by
Harley John J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harley John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,401 | $109,558 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,942 | $99,598 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $145,403 | $64,649 | $80,754 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $136,311 | $53,874 | $82,437 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $128,099 | $53,024 | $75,075 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $84,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $79,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $71,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $59,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $53,470 | $18,147 | $35,323 |
| 2016 | $959 | $45,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $36,909 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map