60 Sunrise Cir Hermon, NY 13652
Estimated Value: $177,690 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Sunrise Cir, Hermon, NY 13652 and is currently estimated at $225,423, approximately $313 per square foot. 60 Sunrise Cir is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Pena William R and Petitto Carl
Bought by
Pena William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena William R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $111,800 | $65,800 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $111,800 | $65,800 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $111,800 | $65,800 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $111,800 | $65,800 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $111,800 | $65,800 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $111,800 | $65,800 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $103,400 | $60,800 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map