NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,082 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2022

Last sale price $255,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,958 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2022

Craftsman style 3 bed 2 bath with huge bonus room in sought after school districts of Spalding Co.! On a level 1 acre lot with fenced in backyard in Orchard Hill area. Attached garage and an outbuilding! Awesome new Trex Composite boards back deck for maintenance free enjoyment! Large open living area with vaulted ceilings and stacked stone fireplace. Great sized kitchen with pantry and plenty of cabinets, granite countertops and breakfast area. Spacious separate dining room. Stainless steel appliances that stay with the property. Split bedroom floorpan with large main bedroom suite, separate shower and tub and granite countertops in both baths. Secondary bedrooms are a large size. Come check this one out today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather McLendon

McLeRoy Realty License #376782 Listed on: 06/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Hall

Bell Realty & Co. License #381590

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,761

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,082 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,761

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman, Ranch
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2082
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2082
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2082
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shower, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Laundry Features: In Mud Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1761

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2022
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
List Price
$283,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-9.89%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$305,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,694
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,554
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,140

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carter Margaret $255,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carter Margaret $204,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Sold $255,000 -9.9% $122 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $283,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Sale $283,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,913 $111,175 $6,760 $104,415
2024 $3,870 $111,175 $6,760 $104,415
2023 $3,913 $111,175 $6,760 $104,415
2022 $2,368 $105,176 $5,200 $99,976
2021 $1,752 $74,418 $5,200 $69,218
2020 $1,559 $63,911 $5,200 $58,711
2019 $1,561 $62,486 $5,200 $57,286
2018 $1,665 $57,354 $5,200 $52,154
2017 $1,614 $57,354 $5,200 $52,154
2016 $1,642 $57,354 $5,200 $52,154
2015 $1,697 $57,354 $5,200 $52,154
2014 $1,725 $57,354 $5,200 $52,154
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 20045884

Georgia MLS

APN: 227-02-002-G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.