K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kylah Barnes
Klaassen Realty - Sheldon
(605) 261-5634
7 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $398,000
Location, location, location. This 3 bedroom 3 bath home on a corner lot is located close to community schools in Sheldon. Main floor details are vaulted ceilings in the kitchen, dining room, and living room, master bedroom has its own 3 piece bath and walk in closet and 2 more bedrooms and full bath. Walk down to the basement and there is a non conforming bedroom which has its own bathroom and walk in closet. Currently it is set up with 2 living room areas but can be turned into a bedroom and a large family room or change it to what your family needs. In the 2 car garage there is lots of storage and nice epoxy flooring. Outback is a nice covered patio to enjoy your morning coffee or even your next barbeque with friends and family.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Scott M | $300,000 | -- | |
| Fiddelke-Noack Melissa Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiddelke Melissa Kay | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Petersen Walter H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Scott M | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiddelke Melissa Kay | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Sold | $300,000 | +4.5% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2022 09/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | For Sale | $287,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $332,290 | $43,520 | $288,770 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $285,980 | $38,830 | $247,150 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $285,980 | $38,830 | $247,150 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $223,680 | $33,480 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $223,680 | $33,480 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $191,680 | $18,750 | $172,930 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $184,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $184,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $171,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $171,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $163,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $163,820 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kylah Barnes
Klaassen Realty - Sheldon
(605) 261-5634
7 in this area
14 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amy Sietstra
Northwest Realty
(712) 348-2972
39 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 818693
APN: 0000484476
Ask me questions while you tour the home.