J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jorge Cruz
W.I.T. REALTY LLC
(941) 330-5080
11 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $318,000
Beautiful completely remodel home centrally located. The house features 3 Bedroom 2 Bath, hard wood cabinets with granite. New Stainless steel appliances, new flooring. Beautiful remodel bathrooms. Come see it ready to move in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torquemada Rebeca Canales | $205,000 | Horizon Title | |
| In Business Inc | $132,000 | Juris Title Chartered | |
| Vil Seraphin | $135,000 | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Artors Development Llc | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Rayburn Robert E | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torquemada Rebeca Canales | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Vil Seraphin | $127,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Rayburn Robert E | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | Sold | $205,000 | +1.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Price Changed | $203,000 | -2.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | For Sale | $208,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2020 02/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Sale | $208,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2020 01/26/20 | Price Changed | $208,000 | -3.3% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $215,000 | +62.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Sold | $132,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $132,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | Off Market | $132,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $140,000 | -6.7% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2019 09/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $201,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $189,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $184,343 | $43,750 | $140,593 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $130,851 | $25,000 | $105,851 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $119,265 | $25,000 | $94,265 |
| 2019 | $449 | $57,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $439 | $56,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $401 | $55,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $397 | $54,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $55,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $56,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $408 | $55,473 | $9,646 | $45,827 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jorge Cruz
W.I.T. REALTY LLC
(941) 330-5080
11 in this area
15 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Wilfredo Vilchez
FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
(941) 705-2818
42 in this area
267 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kenise Estime
Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
(754) 422-1415
43 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Rosner
Crane Reed Properties, LLC
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4454170
APN: 47504-0000-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.