S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shannon Feuerbach
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 480-5262
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,746 - $324,000
This home is located at 600 4th St E, Newhall, IA 52315 since 01 October 2014 and is currently estimated at $298,937, approximately $134 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 600 4th St E is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Benton Community Senior High School and Central Lutheran School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willems Mitchell T | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Whalen Adam D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willems Mitchell T | $206,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Sold | $172,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | For Sale | $172,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $272,100 | $37,400 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $242,000 | $36,500 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $242,000 | $36,500 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $213,000 | $29,200 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $211,300 | $29,200 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $190,100 | $27,200 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $187,400 | $27,200 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $179,900 | $24,900 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $179,900 | $24,900 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $168,200 | $23,300 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $168,200 | $23,300 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shannon Feuerbach
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 480-5262
83 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1406779
APN: 16000550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.