600 Baldwin Ave North Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $590,246 - $632,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Baldwin Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $611,123, approximately $467 per square foot. 600 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Logan Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,693 | $444 | $160 | $284 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $444 | $160 | $284 |
| 2023 | $11,561 | $444 | $160 | $284 |
| 2022 | $11,561 | $444 | $160 | $284 |
| 2021 | $15,706 | $431 | $155 | $276 |
| 2020 | $15,568 | $657 | $532 | $125 |
| 2019 | $11,308 | $657 | $532 | $125 |
| 2018 | $10,607 | $657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,410 | $657 | $532 | $125 |
| 2016 | $9,576 | $657 | $532 | $125 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $657 | $532 | $125 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $657 | $532 | $125 |