610 Baldwin Ave North Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $564,085 - $622,000
Studio
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Baldwin Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $593,043, approximately $670 per square foot. 610 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Groucott Jason
Bought by
Palugan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Toner James
Bought by
Groucott Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Coons Joanne
Bought by
Toner James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palugan Marie | $329,000 | -- | |
| Groucott Jason | $257,000 | -- | |
| Toner James | $157,500 | Robert P Obrien |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,400 | $340 | $156 | $184 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $331 | $152 | $179 |
| 2023 | $8,480 | $349 | $160 | $189 |
| 2022 | $8,480 | $340 | $156 | $184 |