600 Bayview Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,482,000 - $5,005,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,414
Sq Ft
$1,376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Bayview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $4,697,334, approximately $1,375 per square foot. 600 Bayview Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Abraham Diane and Abraham Charles
Bought by
Charles And Diane Abraham Trust and Abraham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Diane S Pergrossi Separate Property Trus
Bought by
Abraham Diane and Abraham Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,735,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Pergrossi Diane Stone
Bought by
Pergrossi Diane S and Diane S Pergrossi Separate Pro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Stone Nina B
Bought by
Minson Leslie Stone and Larson Cheryl Stone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles And Diane Abraham Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abraham Diane | $4,585,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pergrossi Diane S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pergrossi Diane Stone | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stone Nina B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Minson Leslie Stone | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abraham Diane | $2,735,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Nina B | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,771 | $4,770,235 | $3,577,676 | $1,192,559 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $384,695 | $94,416 | $290,279 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $377,151 | $92,564 | $284,587 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $369,756 | $90,749 | $279,007 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $365,965 | $89,819 | $276,146 |
| 2019 | $4,935 | $358,790 | $88,058 | $270,732 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $351,754 | $86,331 | $265,423 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $344,856 | $84,638 | $260,218 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $338,094 | $82,978 | $255,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map