600 Beley Ave Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Beley Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $174,344, approximately $181 per square foot. 600 Beley Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $98,600 | $11,000 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $96,700 | $11,000 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $96,700 | $11,000 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $96,700 | $11,000 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $87,900 | $11,000 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $83,700 | $11,000 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $79,000 | $11,000 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $79,000 | $11,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $79,000 | $11,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $79,000 | $11,000 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $11,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $11,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map