600 Belt St Matthews, MO 63867
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Belt St, Matthews, MO 63867 and is currently estimated at $153,677, approximately $96 per square foot. 600 Belt St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $690 | $14,500 | $1,000 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $712 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $664 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $635 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $635 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $615 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map