600 Brocks Gap Rd Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $390,729
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Brocks Gap Rd, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $354,432, approximately $136 per square foot. 600 Brocks Gap Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Turner Gregory Seth and Turner Lorie J
Bought by
Ryan Eric O and Ryan Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,157
Outstanding Balance
$142,226
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Turner Gregory Seth
Bought by
Heritage Construction Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Turner Gregory Seth
Bought by
Turner Gregory Seth and Turner Lorie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,280
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Hoover Carl Grey and Hoover Nancy May
Bought by
Turner Gregory Seth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Eric O | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Heritage Construction Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Gregory Seth | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Gregory Seth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Eric O | $177,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Gregory Seth | $293,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Gregory Seth | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $221,300 | $39,500 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $221,300 | $39,500 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $221,300 | $39,500 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $221,300 | $39,500 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $167,300 | $39,500 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $167,300 | $39,500 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $167,300 | $39,500 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $167,300 | $39,500 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $164,100 | $39,500 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $164,100 | $39,500 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $164,100 | $39,500 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $164,100 | $39,500 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map