600 Carnation Place Oxnard, CA 93036
Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $879,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Carnation Place, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $857,390, approximately $497 per square foot. 600 Carnation Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2015
Sold by
Carrillo Steven G and Carrillo Diana
Bought by
The Steven & Diana Carrillo Trust and Carrillo Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Steven & Diana Carrillo Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $382,641 | $133,920 | $248,721 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $375,139 | $131,294 | $243,845 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $367,784 | $128,720 | $239,064 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $360,573 | $126,196 | $234,377 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $353,503 | $123,721 | $229,782 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $349,880 | $122,453 | $227,427 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $343,020 | $120,052 | $222,968 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $336,296 | $117,699 | $218,597 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $329,703 | $115,392 | $214,311 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $323,239 | $113,130 | $210,109 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $318,386 | $111,432 | $206,954 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $312,151 | $109,250 | $202,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map