600 Cemetery Rd Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $71,061 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Cemetery Rd, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $129,265, approximately $130 per square foot. 600 Cemetery Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $3,290 | $350 | $2,940 |
| 2024 | $540 | $3,282 | $350 | $2,932 |
| 2023 | $540 | $3,282 | $350 | $2,932 |
| 2022 | $531 | $3,282 | $350 | $2,932 |
| 2021 | $521 | $3,282 | $350 | $2,932 |
| 2020 | $511 | $3,242 | $350 | $2,892 |
| 2019 | $509 | $3,242 | $350 | $2,892 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,242 | $350 | $2,892 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,242 | $350 | $2,892 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,242 | $350 | $2,892 |
| 2015 | $362 | $3,217 | $350 | $2,867 |
| 2014 | $355 | $3,217 | $350 | $2,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map