NOT LISTED FOR SALE

600 Central Ave Unit 394 Riverside, CA 92507

Canyon Crest Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $344,915

1 Bed
1 Bath
822 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2022

Last sale price $331,000 $403 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,428 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Beautiful Sycamore Creek Condo. Great location, just over a mile from UCR and close to neighborhood shopping center. This beauty has an open and bright living room that flows to the dining room. The living room has vaulted ceilings that gives the spacious feeling and a nice view of the trees from the large window and patio. The Family room opens to your private patio/balcony nestled among mature trees. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet, with beautiful mirrored wardrobe doors. This Sycamore Creek Condo is ready to move-in today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Cobb

Ryconn, Inc License #01835716 Listed on: 08/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Margarita Vargas

HomeSmart License #02001020

HomeSmart

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 822 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 97
  • Tax Tract Number 16034
  • Assessor Parcel Number 253342023
  • $68 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Canyon Creek HOA, Phone Number (909) 795-4085

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 253342023
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 822.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 402.68

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park
  • Association Fee: 375.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Canyon Creek HOA
  • Phone: 909-795-4085
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Management: Titan Real Estate

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0300
  • Latitude Manual: 33.95146700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1307.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 422.17
  • Tax Lot: 97
  • Tax Tract Number: 16034
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 68.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Tan Aldrich M
Bought by
Aldrich Madera Tan Family Revocable Living Tr and Tan
Current Estimated Value
$327,229

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2022
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
List Price
$329,500
Sold Price
$331,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.46%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.31%
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2018
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2015
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Jones Matthew S
Bought by
Sinclair Matthew T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aldrich Madera Tan Family Revocable Living Tr -- None Listed On Document
Tan Aldrich M $330,909 First American Title
Goldman Jon S $187,000 First American Title Company
Jenkins Nathan Ryan -- First American Title
Jenkins Nathan Ryan $163,000 Ticor Title
Sinclair Matthew T $82,000 Stewart Title Riverside
Jones Matthew S $207,000 United Title Company Inland
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tan Aldrich M $264,800
Previous Owner Jenkins Nathan Ryan $154,850
Previous Owner Sinclair Matthew T $65,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Sold $331,000 +0.5% $403 / Sq Ft
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 For Sale $329,500 +76.2% $401 / Sq Ft
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Sold $187,000 -4.1% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2018 06/28/18 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Price Changed $195,000 -1.5% $237 / Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 For Sale $198,000 +21.5% $241 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $163,000 -1.2% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2015 03/30/15 For Sale $164,900 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,667 $344,372 $41,616 $302,756
2023 $3,667 $331,000 $40,000 $291,000
2022 $2,236 $196,568 $42,046 $154,522
2021 $2,218 $192,715 $41,222 $151,493
2020 $2,201 $190,740 $40,800 $149,940
2019 $2,161 $187,000 $40,000 $147,000
2018 $1,916 $172,169 $52,812 $119,357
2017 $1,881 $168,794 $51,777 $117,017
2016 $1,761 $165,485 $50,762 $114,723
2015 $933 $88,065 $37,588 $50,477
2014 $923 $86,341 $36,852 $49,489

MLS Number: IV22171253

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 253-342-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.