600 Central Ave Unit 480 Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Central Ave Unit 480, Riverside, CA 92507. 600 Central Ave Unit 480 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151,493 | $13,185,430 | $4,372,832 | $8,812,598 |
| 2023 | $151,493 | $12,673,426 | $4,203,031 | $8,470,395 |
| 2022 | $148,273 | $12,424,928 | $4,120,619 | $8,304,309 |
| 2021 | $145,924 | $12,181,303 | $4,039,823 | $8,141,480 |
| 2020 | $144,893 | $12,056,400 | $3,998,400 | $8,058,000 |
| 2019 | $142,188 | $11,820,000 | $3,920,000 | $7,900,000 |
| 2018 | $94,117 | $7,645,567 | $1,799,892 | $5,845,675 |
| 2017 | $92,182 | $7,460,342 | $1,764,600 | $5,695,742 |
| 2016 | $86,889 | $7,230,000 | $1,730,000 | $5,500,000 |
| 2015 | $82,066 | $6,878,232 | $1,689,930 | $5,188,302 |
| 2014 | $81,631 | $6,767,504 | $1,656,827 | $5,110,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map