600 Cornell St Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $370,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Cornell St, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $293,712, approximately $404 per square foot. 600 Cornell St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Stephenson Charles B and Stephenson Janet A
Bought by
Stephenson Cris B and Cris B Stephenson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Stephenson Cris B
Bought by
Stephenson Cris B and Cris B Stephenson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Stephenson Cris B and Cris B Stephenson Trust
Bought by
Stephenson Cris B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Stephenson Cris B
Bought by
Stephenson Cris B and Cris B Stephenson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Stephenson Cris B and Stephenson Ronald C
Bought by
Stephenson Cris B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Stephenson Charles B and Stephenson Janet A
Bought by
Stephenson Charles B and Stephenson Janet A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Stephenson Ronald Craig and Stephenson Charles Byron
Bought by
Stephenson Ronald C and Stephenson Cris B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Cris B | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson Cris B | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson Cris B | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson Cris B | -- | -- | |
| Stephenson Cris B | -- | -- | |
| Stephenson Charles B | -- | -- | |
| Stephenson Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $128,354 | $87,679 | $40,675 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $125,838 | $85,960 | $39,878 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $123,372 | $84,275 | $39,097 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $120,954 | $82,623 | $38,331 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $118,583 | $81,003 | $37,580 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $117,368 | $80,173 | $37,195 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $115,067 | $78,600 | $36,467 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $112,811 | $77,059 | $35,752 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $110,600 | $75,549 | $35,051 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $108,432 | $74,068 | $34,364 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $106,804 | $72,956 | $33,848 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $104,712 | $71,527 | $33,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map