621 Cornell St Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Cornell St, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $587,645, approximately $217 per square foot. 621 Cornell St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Bridi Nancy L
Bought by
Bridi Nancy L and Bridi Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridi Nancy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $347,053 | $30,609 | $316,444 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $340,249 | $30,009 | $310,240 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $333,578 | $29,421 | $304,157 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $327,039 | $28,845 | $298,194 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $320,628 | $28,281 | $292,347 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $317,342 | $27,992 | $289,350 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $589,881 | $27,444 | $562,437 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $305,021 | $26,906 | $278,115 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $259,378 | $26,379 | $232,999 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $254,293 | $25,862 | $228,431 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $250,474 | $25,474 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $244,975 | $24,975 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map