NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $719,286 - $800,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 600 Crinella Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $749,572, approximately $655 per square foot. 600 Crinella Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Mcguire Digory
Bought by
Mcguire Digory B
Current Estimated Value
$749,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,800
Outstanding Balance
$467,101
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,471

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Tomic Melissa and Tomic Miljan
Bought by
Mcguire Digory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Kline Michael R and Kline Christine
Bought by
Tomic Melissa and Tomic Miljan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$457,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Kline Michael R and Kline Christine
Bought by
Kline Michael R and Kline Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,700
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Lozano Maria Asuncion and Zamarippa Maria
Bought by
Kline Michael R and Lester Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,535
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Jesus M and Maldonado Rene Garcia
Bought by
Zamarripa Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Jesus Maldonado
Bought by
Garcia Jesus Maldonado and Maldonado Rene Garcia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Juana Arango
Bought by
Garcia Jesus Maldonado

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Zuffo Robert D and Zuffo Anne E
Bought by
Garcia Jesus Maldonado

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcguire Digory B -- First American Title Company
Mcguire Digory $600,000 Fidelity National Title
Tomic Melissa $602,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Kline Michael R -- North Coast Title Co
Kline Michael R $300,000 Old Republic Title Company
Zamarripa Maria $555,000 First American Title Company
Garcia Jesus Maldonado -- --
Garcia Jesus Maldonado -- New Century Title Co
Garcia Jesus Maldonado $385,000 New Century Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcguire Digory B $514,800
Closed Mcguire Digory $520,000
Previous Owner Tomic Melissa $457,500
Previous Owner Kline Michael R $246,700
Previous Owner Kline Michael R $251,535
Previous Owner Zamarripa Maria $444,000
Previous Owner Garcia Jesus Maldonado $308,000
Closed Garcia Jesus Maldonado $38,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,502 $656,182 $262,472 $393,710
2024 $7,183 $643,317 $257,326 $385,991
2023 $7,183 $630,704 $252,281 $378,423
2022 $7,018 $618,338 $247,335 $371,003
2021 $6,936 $606,215 $242,486 $363,729
2020 $6,986 $600,000 $240,000 $360,000
2019 $7,081 $602,500 $241,000 $361,500
2018 $3,963 $337,790 $163,265 $174,525
2017 $3,906 $331,167 $160,064 $171,103
2016 $3,783 $324,675 $156,926 $167,749
2015 $3,685 $319,799 $154,569 $165,230
2014 $3,649 $313,536 $151,542 $161,994
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.