NOT LISTED FOR SALE

600 Doorley Rd Sidney, OH 45365

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $336,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2019

Last sale price $189,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,666 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2019

Wonderful family home with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and a semi-finished basement...Nicely landscaped on a very nice country lot...Featuring a formal living room, kitchen, family room with fireplace and a formal dining room. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Gleason Email

Realty 2000 Group License #000344261 Listed on: 06/20/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Hill

eXp Realty License #2016004850

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,236

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x144

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,924 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 022203202001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,236

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Additional Tax Info: Homestead
  • Level Style: Two
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 618.00
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Documents: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 428539
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, FHA, Conventional
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partially Finished
  • Inside Features: Wood Floors
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 98.23
  • Fireplace: One Fireplace, Wood Burning
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Square Footage: 1924.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.67
  • Lot Dimensions: 200x144
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 022203202001

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District: 7508 Sidney CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2019
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Allen Gerald L and Allen Sharon K
Bought by
Elliott Jessica and Elliott Seth
Seller's Agent
Tim Gleason Email
Realty 2000 Group
Buyer's Agent
Paula Hill
eXp Realty
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$189,000
Current Estimated Value
$276,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$190,909
Outstanding Balance
$167,246
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,129

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elliott Jessica $189,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elliott Jessica $190,909
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Sold $189,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2019 06/20/19 For Sale $189,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,278 $60,900 $9,410 $51,490
2024 $2,278 $60,900 $9,410 $51,490
2023 $2,251 $60,900 $9,410 $51,490
2022 $1,896 $45,260 $7,640 $37,620
2021 $1,915 $45,260 $7,640 $37,620
2020 $1,914 $45,260 $7,640 $37,620
2019 $1,253 $38,770 $6,350 $32,420
2018 $1,236 $38,770 $6,350 $32,420
2017 $1,242 $38,770 $6,350 $32,420
2016 $1,344 $41,210 $5,290 $35,920
2015 $1,300 $41,210 $5,290 $35,920
2014 $1,300 $41,210 $5,290 $35,920
2013 $1,218 $36,740 $5,290 $31,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 428539

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 02-22-03-202-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.