1281 Purdue Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $347,639
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Purdue Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $302,410, approximately $143 per square foot. 1281 Purdue Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Fogt James F
Bought by
Fogt Andrew J and Fogt Shelley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,539
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1993
Bought by
New England Ho
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogt Andrew J | $160,000 | -- | |
| New England Ho | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fogt Andrew J | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $103,780 | $9,170 | $94,610 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $103,780 | $9,170 | $94,610 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $103,780 | $9,170 | $94,610 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $77,330 | $8,230 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $76,660 | $8,230 | $68,430 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $71,380 | $8,230 | $63,150 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $58,960 | $6,810 | $52,150 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $58,960 | $6,810 | $52,150 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $58,960 | $6,810 | $52,150 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $57,750 | $6,810 | $50,940 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $57,750 | $6,810 | $50,940 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $57,750 | $6,810 | $50,940 |
| 2013 | $2,657 | $62,180 | $6,810 | $55,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map