600 E 49th St Unit 1 Austin, TX 78751
Hyde Park Neighborhood
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E 49th St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751. 600 E 49th St Unit 1 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Ridgetop Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Publicola Publiijs Valerjus
Bought by
78751 Modern Craftsman Investor Pool Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Straight Earl K
Bought by
Publius Valerius Publicola Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2008
Sold by
Rodewald Karen E
Bought by
Linnane Michael F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
White A Earl
Bought by
Linnane Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
10.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 78751 Modern Craftsman Investor Pool Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Publius Valerius Publicola Llc | -- | Preserve Title Company Llc | |
| Linnane Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Linnane Michael E | -- | Texas Professional Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Publius Valerius Publicola Llc | $787,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Linnane Michael E | $187,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $20,955 | $1,022,999 | $472,500 | $550,499 |
| 2018 | -- | $446,738 | $472,500 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $390,000 | $357,500 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $368,441 | $302,500 | $65,941 |
| 2015 | -- | $344,607 | $269,500 | $75,107 |
| 2014 | -- | $348,805 | $294,000 | $54,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map