600 E Marks St Orlando, FL 32803
Park Lake Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,930,000 - $2,158,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,519
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Marks St, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $2,003,279, approximately $443 per square foot. 600 E Marks St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Edgewater High School, and Lake Highland Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Rohit Bhatheja and Deepa Taneja
Bought by
Feng Qiuling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Toro Manuel Antonio and Toro Natalia Leal
Bought by
Bhatheja Rohit and Taneja Deepa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$872,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Eberl Jan M
Bought by
Toro Manuel Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Qiuling | $2,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bhatheja Rohit | $1,090,000 | Attorney | |
| Toro Manuel Antonio | $281,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhatheja Rohit | $872,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,016 | $1,841,870 | $225,000 | $1,616,870 |
| 2025 | $26,016 | $1,604,610 | $225,000 | $1,379,610 |
| 2024 | $22,121 | $1,324,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $22,121 | $1,439,574 | $225,000 | $1,214,574 |
| 2022 | $18,481 | $1,043,545 | $200,000 | $843,545 |
| 2021 | $16,797 | $904,619 | $200,000 | $704,619 |
| 2020 | $16,328 | $909,722 | $200,000 | $709,722 |
| 2019 | $17,342 | $914,645 | $199,820 | $714,825 |
| 2018 | $18,271 | $994,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,060 | $999,056 | $199,820 | $799,236 |
| 2016 | $18,007 | $968,807 | $194,000 | $774,807 |
| 2015 | $18,264 | $946,965 | $163,000 | $783,965 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map