600 E Morton St Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Morton St, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $178,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 600 E Morton St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Terrell Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Roach Joyce N
Bought by
Roach Rory R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Rory R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $81,642 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $74,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $357 | $67,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $61,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $59,074 | $18,750 | $40,324 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $56,745 | $12,000 | $44,745 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $59,897 | $5,175 | $54,722 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $62,908 | $5,175 | $57,733 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $47,852 | $3,000 | $44,852 |
| 2016 | $969 | $34,624 | $2,400 | $32,224 |
| 2015 | $0 | $34,248 | $2,400 | $31,848 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,248 | $2,400 | $31,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map