600 Main St W Carver, MN 55315
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Main St W, Carver, MN 55315 and is currently estimated at $365,606, approximately $188 per square foot. 600 Main St W is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,544 | $293,100 | $110,000 | $183,100 |
| 2025 | $3,544 | $292,700 | $105,000 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $282,400 | $95,000 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $282,400 | $95,000 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $254,300 | $73,600 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $209,600 | $61,300 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $203,400 | $61,300 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $194,900 | $58,400 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $194,900 | $58,400 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $165,500 | $53,100 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map