NOT LISTED FOR SALE

600 McClanathan Ave Blossvale, NY 13308

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $197,503

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,223 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2020

Last sale price $88,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,124 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Country Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of February 2020

Great year round Ranch home! This home offers 2 bdrms, and 2 baths a country kitchen, separate dining room,a cozy living room, an entry/laundry room and an enclosed front porch. There is a detached garage with a separate workshop area, a blacktop drive and a large yard. Sidewalks make this an easy walk or bike to Oneida Lake's sandy beach and everything that Sylvan Beach has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Stoffle

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc. License #40ST0856810 Listed on: 10/29/2019

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Gretchen Loomis

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc. License #30LO0763455

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,002

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x100

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,223 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Scribas Patent Township 9 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306401-236-016-0001-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,002

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: Scribas Patent Township 9
  • Directions: Main Street/Route 13N from Sylvan Beach to right onto McClanathan Ave. to house on the right
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3444
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Camden

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 306401-236-016-0001-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3002.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2019
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$88,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-19.93%
Current Estimated Value
$176,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,626
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.85%
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,953
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Davis Fern
Bought by
Davis Fern

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Theall Thelma
Bought by
Davis Fern L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cary Ronald I $88,000 None Available
Davis Fern -- --
Davis Fern L $90,000 David J Rapke, Esq
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cary Ronald I $70,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Sold $88,000 -19.9% $72 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Sale $109,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,179 $51,000 $7,000 $44,000
2024 $2,196 $51,000 $7,000 $44,000
2023 $3,325 $51,000 $7,000 $44,000
2022 $3,224 $51,000 $7,000 $44,000
2021 $3,000 $51,000 $7,000 $44,000
2020 $2,807 $49,000 $7,000 $42,000
2018 $1,000 $49,000 $7,000 $42,000
2017 $1,051 $49,000 $7,000 $42,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1235433

Central New York Information Services

APN: 306401 236.016-1-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.