600 McFee Dr Davenport, FL 33897
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 McFee Dr, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $412,259, approximately $171 per square foot. 600 McFee Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Graham Newbould
Bought by
Helm James Richard and Helm Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,810
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Newbould Graham and Newbould Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm James Richard | $320,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Newbould Graham | $195,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helm James Richard | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newbould Graham | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $375,018 | $92,050 | $282,968 |
| 2024 | $5,372 | $377,227 | $92,050 | $285,177 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $373,272 | $89,261 | $284,011 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $265,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $240,999 | $67,875 | $173,124 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $231,765 | $64,156 | $167,609 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $209,245 | $61,367 | $147,878 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $202,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $192,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $181,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $179,809 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map