600 Meadow Ave Mount Shasta, CA 96067
Estimated Value: $384,664 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Meadow Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 and is currently estimated at $416,666, approximately $307 per square foot. 600 Meadow Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Mt. Shasta Elementary School, Mt. Shasta High School, and Golden Eagle Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Rishel Jeffrey Doyle and Rishel Heidi R
Bought by
Rishel Heidi R and The Rose Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,950
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Rishel Heidi R and The Rose Trust
Bought by
Rishel Heidi R and Rishel Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,950
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Rishel Jeffrey D and Rishel Heidi R
Bought by
Rishel Heidi R and The Rose Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Rishel Heidi R and Rose Trust
Bought by
Rishel Jeffrey D and Rishel Heidi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Rishel Heidi R
Bought by
Rishel Heidi R and The Rose Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rishel Heidi R | -- | None Available | |
| Rishel Heidi R | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Group | |
| Rishel Heidi R | -- | None Available | |
| Rishel Jeffrey D | -- | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Rishel Heidi R | -- | None Available | |
| Rishel Heidi R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rishel Heidi R | $190,950 | |
| Closed | Rishel Jeffrey D | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $223,095 | $52,101 | $170,994 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $214,434 | $50,079 | $164,355 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $210,231 | $49,098 | $161,133 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $206,110 | $48,136 | $157,974 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $203,998 | $47,643 | $156,355 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $199,999 | $46,709 | $153,290 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $196,079 | $45,794 | $150,285 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $192,236 | $44,897 | $147,339 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $188,467 | $44,017 | $144,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,637 | $43,356 | $142,281 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,001 | $42,507 | $139,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map