Seller's Agent in 2018
Aric Cena
Alpine Realty, Inc
(530) 859-3472
24 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,739 - $471,000
Very well cared for 3BR 2BA Mt.Shasta home, located at the end of the cul-de-sac and walking distance to town. This would make a fabulous primary home or rental income property. Open kitchen/livng room with vaulted ceilings and huge windows to view the Eddies and let natural light in. BIG master bedroom with a walk in closet and slider to access the back patio. Small front yard for easy and quick care.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirin Shahvisi 2024 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joshua R Julien 2024 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shirin Julien Joshua R | $270,000 | Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Broadbent Tamara J | -- | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Broadbent Tamara J | $340,000 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Kemp Ronald W | -- | Siskiyou County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shirin Julien Joshua R | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemp Ronald W | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Sold | $270,000 | -8.5% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2018 07/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -3.3% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -6.2% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2018 01/06/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $301,185 | $83,661 | $217,524 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $289,491 | $80,413 | $209,078 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $283,816 | $78,837 | $204,979 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $278,252 | $77,292 | $200,960 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $275,400 | $76,500 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $270,000 | $75,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $290,000 | $75,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $290,000 | $75,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $272,000 | $66,000 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $264,000 | $66,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Aric Cena
Alpine Realty, Inc
(530) 859-3472
24 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 111295
APN: 057-681-210-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.