600 N Ellsworth Ave Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $81,114 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
766
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 N Ellsworth Ave, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $103,279, approximately $134 per square foot. 600 N Ellsworth Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School and St. Peter Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $5,160 | $1,270 | $3,890 |
| 2024 | $275 | $4,480 | $1,100 | $3,380 |
| 2023 | $275 | $4,480 | $1,100 | $3,380 |
| 2022 | $218 | $4,480 | $1,100 | $3,380 |
| 2021 | $218 | $4,480 | $1,100 | $3,380 |
| 2020 | $191 | $3,480 | $1,100 | $2,380 |
| 2019 | $188 | $3,490 | $3,490 | $0 |
| 2018 | $187 | $3,490 | $3,490 | $0 |
| 2017 | $188 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map