600 Pine Bend Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Pine Bend, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $271,706, approximately $187 per square foot. 600 Pine Bend is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Ipock William H
Bought by
Padilla Marko J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,480
Outstanding Balance
$100,326
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Dk Investments Inc
Bought by
Edwards Ernest M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Marko J | $169,900 | -- | |
| Edwards Ernest M | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Marko J | $174,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Ernest M | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $241,000 | $110,000 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $240,200 | $105,000 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $197,700 | $75,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $162,200 | $55,000 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $154,900 | $50,000 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $152,900 | $50,000 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $143,500 | $50,000 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $143,500 | $50,000 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $143,500 | $50,000 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $143,500 | $50,000 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $151,900 | $50,000 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map