608 Pine Bend Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Pine Bend, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $267,936, approximately $196 per square foot. 608 Pine Bend is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Coffield Connie D
Bought by
Springer Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,411
Outstanding Balance
$22,877
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$245,059
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Barbara L | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springer Barbara L | $66,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $229,100 | $110,000 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $228,300 | $105,000 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $193,800 | $75,000 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $186,700 | $75,000 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $152,700 | $55,000 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $145,600 | $50,000 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $143,800 | $50,000 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $153,200 | $55,000 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $140,100 | $50,000 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $140,100 | $50,000 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $140,100 | $50,000 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $148,200 | $50,000 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map