600 Plum St Novato, CA 94945
Northeast Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Plum St, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $870,396, approximately $609 per square foot. 600 Plum St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sinaloa Middle School, San Marin High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Schendel William Gerald and Mcnamara Carolyn Anne
Bought by
Schendel William G and Mcnamara Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Schendel William G and Mcnamara Carolyn A
Bought by
Schendel William Gerald and Mcnamara Carolyn Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Schendel William Gerald and Mcnamara Carolyn Anne
Bought by
Schendel William Gerald and Mcnamara Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Schendel William G and Mcnamara Carolyn Anne
Bought by
Schendel William G and Mcnamara Carolyn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schendel William G | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Schendel William Gerald | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Schendel William Gerald | -- | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Schendel William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schendel William Gerald | $286,000 | |
| Closed | Schendel William Gerald | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $129,535 | $25,128 | $104,407 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $126,996 | $24,636 | $102,360 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $124,506 | $24,153 | $100,353 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $122,065 | $23,679 | $98,386 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $119,649 | $23,203 | $96,446 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $118,422 | $22,965 | $95,457 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $116,100 | $22,515 | $93,585 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $113,825 | $22,074 | $91,751 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $111,593 | $21,641 | $89,952 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $109,404 | $21,216 | $88,188 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $107,762 | $20,898 | $86,864 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $105,650 | $20,488 | $85,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map