600 Pollock Rd Dayton, OH 45403
Eastern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Pollock Rd, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $115,667, approximately $133 per square foot. 600 Pollock Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Eastmont Elementary, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Mcgatha Bree A and Gladden Timothy Lee
Bought by
Emunah Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Mayer Richard W and Mayer Betty L
Bought by
Mcgatha Bree A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,735
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Mayer Richard W and Mayer Betty L
Bought by
Mayer Richard W and Mayer Betty L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emunah Realty Llc | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgatha Bree A | $63,900 | -- | |
| Mcgatha Bree A | $63,900 | -- | |
| Mayer Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgatha Bree A | $63,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $26,940 | $7,010 | $19,930 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $26,940 | $7,010 | $19,930 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $26,940 | $7,010 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $20,070 | $5,230 | $14,840 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $20,070 | $5,230 | $14,840 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $20,070 | $5,230 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $16,830 | $5,230 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $16,830 | $5,230 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $16,830 | $5,230 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $17,310 | $5,230 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $17,310 | $5,230 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $17,310 | $5,230 | $12,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,930 | $7,750 | $11,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map