600 S 8th St Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 S 8th St, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $126,101, approximately $175 per square foot. 600 S 8th St is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School, BOLD Elementary School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Dennis Honzay
Bought by
D & D Properties Of Renville County Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$173,899
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & D Properties Of Renville County Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D & D Properties Of Renville County Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $100,900 | $6,500 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $93,800 | $6,500 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $972 | $81,300 | $6,500 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $772 | $77,700 | $6,500 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $760 | $65,100 | $6,500 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $724 | $65,100 | $6,500 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $604 | $58,700 | $6,500 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $588 | $52,100 | $6,500 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $550 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map