NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $460,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
754 Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 600 W 9th St Unit 310, Los Angeles, CA 90015 and is currently estimated at $426,255, approximately $565 per square foot. 600 W 9th St Unit 310 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tenth Street Elementary School, John H. Liechty Middle School, and Academic Leadership Community Miguel Contreras Learning Complex.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Ploehn Steven C and Ploehn Patricia S
Bought by
Ploehn Steven C and Ploehn Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
$426,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,252
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Great Western Capital Llc
Bought by
Ploehn Steven C and Ploehn Patricia S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,252
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Kloss Kristopher M
Bought by
Great Western Capital Llc and Tbb Valley Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Kim Kelly H
Bought by
Kloss Kristopher M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Kim Julie
Bought by
Kim Kelly H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Rkla Properties Inc
Bought by
Kim Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Kim Chae Soo
Bought by
Kim Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2003
Sold by
Kiminecz Robert Louis
Bought by
Rkla Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Baker Karen Sue Hallerman
Bought by
Kiminecz Robert Louis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ploehn Steven C -- Accommodation
Ploehn Steven C $285,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Great Western Capital Llc $197,000 None Available
Kloss Kristopher M $455,000 Security Union Title
Kim Kelly H -- --
Kim Julie $365,000 Ltc
Kim Julie -- Ltc
Rkla Properties Inc -- --
Kiminecz Robert Louis $140,000 Commonwealth Title
Baker Karen Sue Hallerman -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ploehn Steven C $228,000
Previous Owner Kloss Kristopher M $455,000
Previous Owner Kim Julie $292,000
Previous Owner Kiminecz Robert Louis $140,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,896 $477,542 $300,109 $177,433
2024 $5,825 $468,179 $294,225 $173,954
2023 $5,712 $459,000 $288,456 $170,544
2022 $5,446 $450,000 $282,800 $167,200
2021 $4,153 $337,321 $118,356 $218,965
2020 $4,190 $333,863 $117,143 $216,720
2019 $4,027 $327,318 $114,847 $212,471
2018 $4,020 $320,901 $112,596 $208,305
2016 $3,843 $308,442 $108,225 $200,217
2015 $3,784 $303,810 $106,600 $197,210
2014 $3,803 $297,859 $104,512 $193,347
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.