600 W School St Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $1,516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 W School St, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently priced at $1,516,000, approximately $536 per square foot. 600 W School St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
King Richard B and King Frances M
Bought by
Tamayo Kristen P and Tamayo Ramon F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$883,302
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
King Richard and King Frances
Bought by
King Richard B and King Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Kristen P | $1,200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| King Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| King Richard B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamayo Kristen P | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,987 | $307,227 | $56,284 | $250,943 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $301,204 | $55,181 | $246,023 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $298,117 | $54,616 | $243,501 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $292,273 | $53,546 | $238,727 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $286,544 | $52,497 | $234,047 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $280,926 | $51,468 | $229,458 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $275,418 | $50,459 | $224,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map