600 Walton Ave Bronx, NY 10451
Concourse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,804 - $902,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Walton Ave, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently estimated at $707,701, approximately $505 per square foot. 600 Walton Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and P.S. I.S. 224.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Persad Linda
Bought by
Persad Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Artache Victaliano and Artache Carmen
Bought by
Persad Banni and Persad Leela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persad Linda | -- | -- | |
| Persad Banni | $153,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Persad Banni | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,137 | $15,647 | $2,940 | $12,707 |
| 2025 | $3,108 | $15,618 | $3,113 | $12,505 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $15,475 | $3,020 | $12,455 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $14,618 | $3,331 | $11,287 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $33,540 | $7,260 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $27,840 | $7,260 | $20,580 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $24,060 | $7,260 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $19,620 | $7,260 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $12,182 | $6,326 | $5,856 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $11,493 | $5,150 | $6,343 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $10,866 | $4,646 | $6,220 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $10,846 | $4,364 | $6,482 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $10,747 | $5,180 | $5,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map