600 Warrior Trail Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,953 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Warrior Trail, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $207,488, approximately $132 per square foot. 600 Warrior Trail is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Holder Stephen B
Bought by
South Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,108
Outstanding Balance
$61,658
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | South Kenneth W | $86,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $9,512 | $5,000 | $4,512 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $9,436 | $5,000 | $4,436 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $9,436 | $5,000 | $4,436 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $9,436 | $5,000 | $4,436 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $9,436 | $5,000 | $4,436 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $9,401 | $5,000 | $4,401 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $9,401 | $5,000 | $4,401 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $9,401 | $5,000 | $4,401 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $9,401 | $5,000 | $4,401 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $9,401 | $5,000 | $4,401 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $14,040 | $7,500 | $6,540 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $14,040 | $7,500 | $6,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map