6000 Alta Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,171 - $330,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Alta Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $290,586, approximately $224 per square foot. 6000 Alta Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Glenmount Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Fifth Third Investment
Bought by
Cook Adrian D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Monaldi Frank J
Bought by
Paul Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Merenda Michael P
Bought by
Monaldi Frank J and Henshaw Terri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Adrian D | $100,000 | -- | |
| Fifth Third Investment | $134,000 | -- | |
| Paul Thomas M | $114,000 | -- | |
| Monaldi Frank J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $177,500 | $51,300 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $175,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $173,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $172,200 | $51,300 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $168,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $163,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $159,800 | $51,300 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map