6000 Bone Rd Union City, TN 38261
Estimated Value: $52,750 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Bone Rd, Union City, TN 38261 and is currently estimated at $93,688, approximately $81 per square foot. 6000 Bone Rd is a home located in Obion County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Hogg Thomas A
Bought by
Hogg Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogg Thomas A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $10,075 | $1,450 | $8,625 |
| 2024 | $139 | $10,075 | $1,450 | $8,625 |
| 2023 | $139 | $10,075 | $1,450 | $8,625 |
| 2022 | $133 | $6,975 | $1,325 | $5,650 |
| 2021 | $133 | $6,975 | $1,325 | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $133 | $6,975 | $1,325 | $5,650 |
| 2019 | $204 | $10,750 | $1,325 | $9,425 |
| 2018 | $205 | $10,750 | $1,325 | $9,425 |
| 2017 | $235 | $11,725 | $1,325 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $235 | $11,725 | $1,325 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $235 | $11,725 | $1,325 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $235 | $11,725 | $1,325 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map