6000 Wickham Rd Sycamore, OH 44882
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Wickham Rd, Sycamore, OH 44882 and is currently estimated at $251,707, approximately $209 per square foot. 6000 Wickham Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Wynford Elementary School and Wynford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Marvin O and Nelson Gloria M
Bought by
Nelson Marvin O and Nelson Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Marvin O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $53,260 | $9,250 | $44,010 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $53,260 | $9,250 | $44,010 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $41,850 | $6,970 | $34,880 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $41,850 | $6,970 | $34,880 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $41,850 | $6,970 | $34,880 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $34,520 | $6,970 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $34,520 | $6,970 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $34,520 | $6,970 | $27,550 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $32,520 | $6,970 | $25,550 |
| 2016 | $870 | $32,520 | $6,970 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $884 | $32,520 | $6,970 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | $865 | $30,300 | $6,970 | $23,330 |
| 2013 | $865 | $30,300 | $6,970 | $23,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map